Ward Room’s Endorsement Round-Up

With just over a week until the Nov. 8 general election, Ward Room has compiled a list of candidate endorsement for some of the state's most important races.

Poll-Watchers-Pennsylvania

Leading up to the Nov. 8 general election, Ward Room has compiled a list of candidate endorsement for some of Illinois' most important races. For Ward Room's full election cheat sheet, click here.

U.S. Senate

Mark Kirk (R)

Daily Herald

Champaign News Gazette

Peoria Journal Star

Quincy Herald-Whig

Northwest Herald

Chicago Jewish Star

Veterans' Vision

The Humane Society

National Federation of Independent Business (NFIB)

United Hellenic Voters of America

Log Cabin Republicans​

BIPAC

ABATE

Lake County Farm Bureau

Tammy Duckworth (D)

Chicago Tribune

Chicago Sun-Times 

Chicago Defender

State Journal-Register

St. Louis Post-Dispatch

The Southern

Quad City Times

Rockford Register Star

Daily Illini

President Barack Obama

Vice President Joe Biden

Hillary Clinton

Sen. Dick Durbin

Secretary of State Jesse White

Rep. Cheri Bustos

Rep. Luis Gutierrez

Rep. Jan Schakowsky

Rep. Bill Foster

Former Secretary of State Madeline Albright

Alderman Michelle Harris

Sierra Club

National Resources Defense Council Action Fund

League of Conservation Voters Action Fund

Human Rights Campaign

Illinois AFL-CIO

Illinois SEIR

Illinois Federation of Teachers

Illinois Education Association

United Autoworkers

United Steelworkers

NARAL

End Citizens United

J Street

VoteVets

EMILY'S LIST

Scott Summers (G) and Kenton McMillen (L) are also on the ballot

8th Congressional District

Raja Krishnamoorthi (D)

Daily Herald

Chicago Tribune

Chicago Sun-Times

President Barack Obama

U.S. Sen. Dick Durbin (D-IL)

U.S. Rep. Nancy Pelosi (D-CA-12th), House Democratic Leader

U.S. Rep. Steny Hoyer (D-MD-5th), House Democratic Whip

U.S. Rep. Tammy Duckworth (D-IL-8th)

U.S. Rep. Jan Schakowsky (D-IL-9th)

U.S. Rep. Luis Gutiérrez (D-IL-4th)

U.S. Rep. Danny Davis (D-IL-7th)

U.S. Rep. Dan Lipinski (D-IL-3rd)

U.S. Rep. Mike Quigley (D-IL-5th)

U.S. Rep. Joe Crowley (D-NY-14th), Democratic Caucus Vice Chair

U.S. Rep. Steve Israel (D-NY-3rd), Democratic Caucus Chair of Policy and Messaging

U.S. Rep. Joaquin Castro (D-TX-20th)

U.S. Rep. Jim Himes (D-CT-4th)

U.S. Rep. Ami Bera (D-CA-7th)

U.S. Rep. Judy Chu (D-CA-32nd)

U.S. Rep. Ted Lieu (D-CA-33rd)

U.S. Rep. Jared Polis (D-CO-2nd)

U.S. Rep. Grace Meng (D-NY-6th)

U.S. Rep. Derek Kilmer (D-WA-6th)

Illiniois Secretary of State Jesse White

Cook County Board President Toni Preckwinkle

David Axelrod, Former Senior Advisor to the President

Democratic Committeeman Laura Murphy

State Senator David Koehler, 46th District

Former State Senator Dan Kotowski

Former State Representative Julie Hamos, 18th District

Former State Representative Mark Walker, 66th District

U.S. Senator Adlai Stevenson III, retired

U.S. Senator Bill Bradley, retired

Newt Minow, former Chairman of the Federal Communications Commission

Abner Mikva, former U.S. Rep., U.S. Court of Appeals and White House Counsel

David Wilhelm, former Democratic National Committee Chair

Chicago Alderman Ameya Pawar – 47th Ward

Chicago Alderman Ricardo Munoz – 22nd Ward

Dean Argiris, Village President of Wheeling

Matthew Bogusz, Mayor of Des Plaines

Citizen Action/Illinois

National Committee to Preserve Social Security and Medicare

Sierra Club

United Hellenic Voters of America

Amalgamated Transit Union ATU

Air Line Pilots Association ALPA

United Steelworkers USW

Ironworkers

Illinois Education Association IEA

Illinois State Council of Machinists IAM

International Union of Elevator Constructors IUEC Local 2

Office & Professional Employees International Union OPEIU Local 45

United Food and Commercial Workers UFCW Local 881

Ken Christy, President of Illinois Letter Carriers

Tim Bradford, First Vice-Chairman, Cook County Democratic Party

Ken Brucks

Bridget Gainer, Cook County Commissioner

Billy Halstead, Vice President, Illinois Democratic County Chairmen’s Association

Indo American Democratic Organization

Frank Avila, Commissioner, Metropolitan Water Reclamation District

Mike Alvarez, Commissioner, Metropolitan Water Reclamation District

Karen Yarbrough, Cook County Recorder of Deeds

U.S. Ambassador Marge Benton, former Ambassador to UNESCO

John Rogers, Chair of President’s Council on Financial Capability for Young Americans

State Senator Bill Marovitz, retired, State Central Committeeman, IL Democratic Party

Former Illinois State Rep. Paul Froehlich

William McLeod, Mayor of Hoffman Estates

Tony Michelassi, Member of DuPage County Board

Shannon Burns, DuPage Forest Preserve District Commissioner

Marge Connelly, Village of Schaumburg Trustee

Eira Corral, Hanover Park Municipal Clerk

Jacki Rivera, Clerk, Thornton Township

Bill Kelley, Harper College Trustee

Tim Burns, Elk Grove Village Library Board Trustee; School Board District 59

Sunil Bhave, School Board District 59 and DuPage County Democratic Activist

Al Prochaska, Northwest Suburban Teachers, former President

Beth Siela Marcin, President, Greater Palatine Area Democrats

Ted Mason, Committeeman, Elk Grove Township Democrats

Pat Powers, Vice President, Elk Grove Township Democrats

Esther Carrera, Secretary, Elk Grove Township Democrats

Matt Flamm, Committeeman, Palatine Township Democrats

Sue Walton, Former Committeeman, Palatine Township Democrats

Mike Cudzik, Committeeman, Schaumburg Township Democrats

Laddi Singh, Former Candidate for State Rep. & CEO, Prof. Diagnostic Services

Nick Scipione, Former Schaumburg Township Library Board Trustee

Lynne Kelley, Elk Grove Township Democrats Precinct Captain

Janice Krinsky, Vice President, Community Consolidated School Board District 59

Thakar Basati, Greater Palatine Area Democrats Board Member

Julie Sass, Elk Grove Township Democratic Activist

Rob Nesvacil, Committeeman, Wheeling Township Democrats

Kathleen Sances, Fmr Committeman, Wheeling Township Dems

Wendy Warden, Past Chair, 8th District Democrats and Independents

Gary G. Stanton, Village of Hoffman Estates Trustee

Patricia P. Johnson, Carol Stream Library Trustee

Moon Khan, DuPage County Precinct Captain, Former York Trustee

Bob Frankel, Schaumburg Township Library Trustee

Mike Murray, Schaumburg Democrats, Board member

David S. McArtin, Command Master Chief, U.S. Navy, Retired

Steve Giles, DuPage County Democratic Activist

Nasir Jahangir, DuPage County Democratic Activist

Laurel Bault, Kane County Democratic Activist

Donna Riley, Cook County Democratic Activist

Eric Douglas, Cook County Democratic Activist

Donald Bee, Cook County Democratic Activist

Patricia Masek, Schaumburg Democratic Activist

Sue Berndt, Cook County Democratic Activist, Brown Bag Progressive Member

Lyn Huckin, Cook County Democratic Activist, Brown Bag Progressive Member

Renee Shapiro, Wheeling Township Democrats Executive Board Member

Peg Lane, Brown Bag Progressive Member, NW Suburbs Organizing for Action

Wendy Valentine, Cook County Democratic Activist, Brown Bag Progressive Member

Ann Ryan, Cook County Democratic Activist

Shree Gurusamy, DuPage County Democratic Activist

Dennis Mondero, President, Asian-American Action Fund

Addison Township Democrats

Judith Easton, Chair, Addison Township Democrats

Rose Fitzpatrick, Chair, Bloomingdale Township Democrats

Gary Kleppe, Chair, York Township Democrats

Cathy Sewell, First Vice-Chair, York Township Democrats

Nobuko Kudo, Secretary, York Township Democrats

Susan MacDonald, Treasurer, Greater Palatine Area Democrats

John Sewell, DuPage County Democratic Activist

Nayana Patel Kleppe, DuPage County Democratic Activist

Ann Lobdell, DuPage County Democratic Activist

Marian Botterman, Cook County Democratic Activist

Megan Yarbrough, Cook County Democratic Activist

Don St.Germaine Jr, Former Kankakee Democratic Party Chairman

Tony Fuscone, Sergeant-At-Arms, DuPage Democratic Party

Endy Zeminides, Chair, Hellenic-American Leadership Council

Susan Berghoef, Chair, National Leadership Circle for the Democratic National Committee

Human Rights Campaign (HRC)

End Citizens United PAC

Illinois Credit Union League

LCV Action Fund

Planned Parenthood Action Fund

Pete DiCianni (R)

National Federation of Independent Businesses (NFIB)

Illinois Fraternal Order of Police

Illinois Farm Bureau

Hon. Jim Edgar, former Governor of Illinois

Hon. Jim Ryan, former Attorney General of Illinois (Chairman)

Hon. Peter Roskam, Congressman, 6th District (Co-Chairman)

Hon. Randy Hultgren, Congressman, 14th District

Hon. Bob Dold, Congressman, 10th District

Hon. Rodney Davis, Congressman, 13th District

Hon. John Shimkus, Congressman, 15th District

Hon. Adam Kinzinger, Congressman, 16th District

Hon. Darin LaHood, Congressman, 18th District

Hon. Jim Durkin, House Republican Leader

Hon. Christine Radogno, Senate Minority Leader

Hon. Chris Nybo, State Senator

Hon. Matt Murphy, former State Senator

Hon. Michael Connelly, State Senator

Hon. John Milner, State Senator

Hon. Patti Bellock, Asst. Minority Leader

Hon. Peter Breen, State Representative

Hon. Christine Winger, State Representative

Hon. Michael McAuliffe, State Representative

Hon. David Harris, State Representative

Hon. Thomas Morrison, State Representative

Mayor Steve Morley, City of Elmhurst

Mayor Tom Marcucci, City of Elmhurst

Mayor Rae Rupt Srch, Village of Villa Park

Mayor Keith Giagnorio, Village of Lombard

Mayor Frank Saverino, Village of Carol Stream

Mayor Ruben Pineda, City of West Chicago

Mayor Kevin Wallace, Village of Bartlett

Mayor Rodney Craig, Village of Hanover Park

Mayor Richard Veenstra, Village of Addison

Mayor Larry Hartwig, Village of Addison 20 yr Mayor

Mayor Gayle Smolinski, Village of Roselle

Mayor Franco Coladipietro, Village of Bloomingdale

Mayor Linda Jackson, Village of Glendale Heights

Mayor Frank Soto, Village of Bensenville

Mayor Nunzio Pulice, City of Wood Dale

Mayor Tony Ragucci, City of Oakbrook Terrace

Mayor Gopal Lalmalani, Village of Oak Brook

Mayor Jeff Pruyn, Village of Itasca

Mayor Alex Demos, Village of Glen Ellyn

Cook & Kane County Mayors

Mayor Craig Johnson, Village of Elk Grove

Mayor Ed Ritter, Village of Carpentersville

Mayor Tom Rooney, City of Rolling Meadows

Mayor Chris Nelson, Village of West Dundee

Hon. Dan Cronin, DuPage County Chairman

Hon. John Zaruba, DuPage County Sheriff

Hon. Bob Berlin DuPage County States Attorney

Hon. Dr. Darlene Ruscitti, DuPage County Regional Supt. of Schools

Hon. Joe Cantore, President of DuPage County Forest Preserve

Hon. Paul Hinds, DuPage County Clerk

Hon. Chris Kachiroubus, DuPage County Clerk of the Court

Hon. Richard Jorgensen, DuPage County Coronor

Hon. Fred Bucholz, DuPage Recorder of Deeds

Hon. Tim Schneider, Cook County Commissioner

Hon. Peter Silvestri, Cook County Commissioner

Hon. Chris Lauzen, Kane County Chairman

Hon. Mark Cramer, Kane County Sheriff

Hon. Patrick Durante, Township Chairman, Addison Twp.

Hon. John Dabrowski,Township Chairman, Bloomingdale Twp.

Hon. Tony Cuzzone, Township Chairman, York Twp.

Hon. Jerry Marchese, Township Chairman, Wayne Twp.

Hon. Ryan Higgins, Township Chairman, Schaumburg Twp.

Hon. Ruth O’Connell, Township Chairman, Wheeling Twp.

Hon. Gene Dawson, former Township Chairman, Barrington Twp.

Don Puchalski, DuPage County Board Dist. 1

Sam Tornatore, DuPage County Board Dist. 1

Sean Noonan, DuPage County Board Dist. 2

Bob Larsen, DuPage County Board Dist. 6

Jim Zay, DuPage County Board Dist. 6

Kevin Wiley, DuPage County Board Dist. 6

DuPage County Forest Preserve representing 8th District

Marsha Murphy, Commissioner District #1

Jeff Reddick, Commissioner District #2

Linda Painter, Commissioner District #3

10th Congressional District

Bob Dold (R)

Chicago Sun-Times

Chicago Tribune

Daily Herald

Chicago Jewish Star

U.S. Chamber of Commerce

Human Rights Campaign

Illinois Chamber of Commerce

National Federation of Independent Business

ConservAmerica

No Labels

National Association of Home Builders

Humane Society Legislative Fund

Brad Schneider (D)

Sierra Club

Illinois Federation of Teachers

National Committee to Preserve Social Security & Medicare

AFL-CIO

Democratic Congressional Campaign Committee

SEIU Illinois State Coucil

Amalgamated Transit Union International

JAC-PAC

National Jewish Democratic Council

Indo-American Democratic Organization

End Citizens United PAC

UAW Region 4

Alliance for Retired Americans

Illinois Comptroller

Leslie Munger (R)

Belleville News-Democrat

Champaign News-Gazette

Chicago Defender

Chicago Sun-Times

Chicago Tribune

Daily Herald

Italian American Political Organization

Lake County Farm Bureau

Peoria Journal Star

Quincy Herald-Whig

Rockford Register-Star

Springfield Journal-Register

United Hellenic Voters of America

Congressman Peter Roskam

Congressman Robert Dold

Congressman Mike Bost

Congressman Rodney Davis

Congressman Randy Hulgren

Congressman John Shimkus

Congressman Adam Kinzinger

Congressman Darin LaHood

Former Congresswoman Judy Biggert

Former Congressman Bobby Schilling

Fomer IL Comptroller/State Rep. Loleta Didrickson

Former Congresswoman/U.S. Secretary of Labor Lynn Martin

State Sen. Dan McConchie

State Sen. Pamela Althoff

State Sen. Karen McConnaughay

State Sen. Dave Syverson

State Sen. Chuck Weaver

State Sen. Bill Brady

State Sen. Jason Barickman

State Sen. Dave Luechtefeld

State Rep. Margo McDermed

State Rep. Jeanna Ives

State Rep. Ed Sullivan

State Rep. David McSweeney

State Rep. Tom Morrison

State Rep. Sheri Jesiel

State Rep. Barbara Wheeler

State Rep. Mike Tyron

State Rep. Joe Sosnowski

State Rep. Donald Moffitt

State Rep. Mark Batnick

State Rep. Sara Jimenez

State Rep. Tom Bennett

State Rep. John Cavaletto

State Rep. Charlie Meier

State Rep. Dwight Kay

State Rep. Terri Bryant

Former State Rep. John Anthony

Susana Mendoza (D)

Dick Durbin — U.S. Senator

Dan Hynes — Former Comptroller, Illinois

Jesse White — Secretary of State, Illinois

Rahm Emanuel — Mayor, City of Chicago

Toni Preckwinkle — President, Cook County Board

Tom Dart — Sheriff, Cook County

Daniel Lipinski — U.S. Congress, 1st District

Luis Gutierrez — U.S. Congress, 4th District

Mike Quigley — U.S. Congress, 5th District

Rep. Daniel J. Burke — 1st District

Rep. Edward J. Acevedo — 2nd District

Rep. Luis Arroyo — 3rd District

Rep. Cynthia Soto — 4th District

Rep. Emanuel Chris Welch — 7th District

Rep. La Shawn K. Ford — 8th District

Sen. Daniel Biss — 9th District

Rep. Art Turner — 9th District

Rep. Pamela Reaves-Harris — 10th District

Sen. Martin A. Sandoval — 11th District

Sen. Steven Landek — 12th District & Lyons Township Committeeman & Bridgeview Mayor

Rep. Greg Harris — 13th District

Rep. John C. D’Amico — 15th District

Rep. Robert F. Martwick — 19th District

Sen. Iris Y. Martinez — 20th District

Rep. Silvana Tabares — 21st District

Rep. Michael J. Madigan — 22nd District & Speaker IL House of Representatives

Rep. Michael J. Zalewski — 23rd District & Riverside Township Committeeman

Rep. Elizabeth Hernandez — 24th District

Rep. Monique Davis — 27th District

Rep. Robert Rita — 28th District & Calumet Township Committeeman

Rep. Thaddeus Jones — 29th District

Rep. Mary E. Flowers — 31st District

Rep. André M. Thapedi — 32nd District

Rep. Marcus C. Evans, Jr. — 33rd District

Rep. Elgie R. Sims, Jr. — 34th District

Rep. Al Riley — 38th District

Rep. Jaime M. Andrade, Jr. — 40th District

Rep. Anna Moeller — 43rd District

Rep. Fred Crespo — 44th District

Rep. Martin J. Moylan — 55th District

Rep. Jack D. Franks — 63rd District

Rep. Patrick Verschoore — 72nd District

Rep. Kathleen Willis — 77th District

Rep. Katherine Cloonen — 79th District

Rep. Anthony DeLuca — 80th District

Rep. Linda Chapa LaVia — 83rd District

Rep. Stephanie Kifowit — 84th District

Rep. Emily Klunk-McAsey — 85th District

Rep. Jehan A. Gordon-Booth — 92nd District

Rep. Esther Golar — 94th District

Rep. Sue Scherer — 96th District

Rep. Frank J. Mautino — 97th District

Rep. Natalie Manley — 98th District

Rep. Daniel V. Beiser — 111th District

Rep. Jay Hoffman — 113th District

Rep. Eddie Lee Jackson — 114th District

Rep. Jerry Costello, II — 116th District

Rep. John Bradley — 117th District

Rep. Brandon W. Phelps — 118th District

Proco Joe Moreno — 1st Ward Alderman & Committeeman

Brian Hopkins — 2nd Ward Alderman

Pat Dowell — 3rd Ward Alderman & Committeeman

Will Burns — Former 4th Ward Alderman

Leslie Hairston — 5th Ward Alderman & Committeeman

Roderick T. Sawyer — 6th Ward Alderman & Committeeman

Gregory I. Mitchell — 7th Ward Alderman

Michelle A. Harris — 8th Ward Alderman & Committeeman

Anthony Beale — 9th Ward Alderman & Committeeman

Patrick Thompson — 11th Ward Alderman

George A. Cardenas — 12th Ward Alderman

Marty Quinn — 13th Ward Alderman

Edward M. Burke — 14th Ward Alderman & Committeeman

Raymond A. Lopez — 15th Ward Alderman & Committeeman

Derrick G. Curtis — 18th Ward Alderman & Committeeman

Howard Brookins, Jr. — 21st Ward Alderman & Committeeman

Michael R. Zalewski, Sr. — 23rd Ward Alderman & Committeeman

Michael Scott, Jr. — 24th Ward Alderman

Daniel Solis — 25th Ward Alderman & Committeeman

Robert Maldonado — 26th Ward Alderman & Committeeman

Jason C. Ervin — 28th Ward Alderman & Committeeman

Chris Taliaferro — 29th Ward Alderman

Ariel Reboyras — 30th Ward Alderman & Committeeman

Milagros S. Santiago — 31st Ward Alderman

Scott Waguespack — 32nd Ward Alderman & Committeeman

Deb Mell — 33rd Ward Alderman

Carrie M. Austin — 34th Ward Alderman & Committeeman

Emma Mitts — 37th Ward Alderman & Committeeman

Nick Sposato — 38th Ward Alderman & Committeeman

Margaret Laurino — 39th Ward Alderman

Patrick O’Connor — 40th Ward Alderman & Committeeman

Anthony V. Napolitano — 41st Ward Alderman

Brendan Reilly — 42nd Ward Alderman & Committeeman

Michelle Smith — 43rd Ward Alderman & Committeeman

John Arena — 45th Ward Alderman & Committeeman

James Cappleman — 46th Ward Alderman & Committeeman

Harry Osterman — 48th Ward Alderman

Joe Moore — 49th Ward Alderman

Bridget Gainer — 10th District Commissioner

John P. Daley — 11th District Commissioner & Ward Committeeman

John Fritchey — 12th District Commissioner

Jeffrey R. Tobolski — 16th District Commissioner

Citizen Action

EMILY'S LIST

Equality Illinois PAC

Gun Violence Prevention PAC (GPAC Illinois)

Illinois Chapter National Association of Social Workers

Illinois Democratic County Chairmen’s Association

Personal PAC

Planned Parenthood

AFCME Council 31

Boilermakers Local 1

Bricklayers District Council 1

Chicago Regional Council of Carpenters

Chicago Federation of Musicians

Heat & Frost Insulators

IBEW Local 9

IBEW Local 134

Illinois AFL-CIO

Illinois Federation of Teachers

Illinois Education Association

Illinois SEIU State Council

International Union of Elevator Constructors Local 2

Ironworkers District Council 1

Operating Engineers Local 143

Operating Engineers Local 399

Painters District Council 14

Painters District Council 30

Plumbers and Pipefitters Local 130 UA

Plumbers and Pipefitters Local 597 UA

Plasterers & Cement Masons Local 5

Roofers Local 11

Sheet Metal Workers Local 73

Sheet Metal Workers Local 265

Teamsters Joint Council 25

Teamsters Local 731

Teamsters Hispanic Caucus

UAW Region 4

UFCW Local 1546

Unite Here Local 1

Tim Curtin (G) and Claire Ball (L) are also on the ballot.

Cook County State’s Attorney

Kim Foxx (D)

U.S. Sen. Dick Durbin

U.S. Rep. Jan Schakowsky

U.S. Rep. Danny K. Davis

U.S. Rep. Luis Gutierrez

U.S. Rep. Mike Quigley

U.S. Rep. Bobby Rush

Former Governor Pat Quinn

Judge Abner Mikva

Cook County Board President Toni Preckwinkle

Cook County Recorder of Deeds Karen Yarbrough

Chicago City Treasurer Kurt Summers

Cook County Commissioner Jesus “Chuy” Garcia

Board of Review Commissioner Larry Rogers, Jr.

AFSCME Council 31

Amalgamated Transit Union Local 241

Chicago Teachers Union

SEIU Illinois Council

SEIU Local 73

SEIU Healthcare Illinois Indiana

SEIU Local 1

Sierra Club

Planned Parenthood Illinois Action

Chicago NOW

Personal PAC

MoveOn

Democracy for America

Chicago Defender

Gun Violence Prevention PAC (G-PAC)

Citizen Action IL

Coalition of Black Trade Unionists

IVI-IPO

Democratic Party of Oak Park

Democratic Party of Evanston

Northfield Township Democrats

New Trier Township Democrats

1st Ward First

United Neighbors of the 35th Ward

47th Ward Democratic Organization

Grassroots Illinois Action

Ald. Pat Dowell (3)

Ald. Leslie Hairston (5)

Black Caucus Chair Ald. Roderick T. Sawyer (6)

Ald. Greg Mitchell (7)

Ald. Michelle Harris (8)

Ald. David Moore (17)

Committeewoman Latasha Thomas (17)

Ald. Willie Cochran (20)

Ald. Howard Brookins (21)

Ald. Michael Scott Jr. (24)

Ald. Walter Burnett (27)

Ald Jason Ervin (28)

Ald. Chris Taliaferro (29)

Ald. Carrie Austin (34)

Ald. Emma Mitts (37)

48th Ward Committeewoman Carol Ronen

Ald. Joe Moore (49)

Northfield Democratic Committeeman Mike Kreloff

New Trier Democratic Committeemen Dean Maragos

State Sen. Heather Steans (D-7th)

State Sen. Kwame Raoul (D-13th)

State Sen. Jacqueline Collins (D-16th)

State Sen. Toi Hutchinson (D-40th)

State Rep. Emanuel Chris Welch (D-7th)

State Rep. Art Turner Jr. (D-9th)

State Rep. Ann Williams (D-11th)

State Rep. Laura Fine (D-17th)

State Rep. Robyn Gabel (D-18th)

Former State Rep. Julie Hamos (D-18th)

State Rep. Rob Martwick (D-19th)

State Rep. Christian Mitchell (D-26th)

State Rep. Monique Davis (D-27th)

State Rep. Thaddeus Jones (D-29th)

State Rep. Will Guzzardi (D-39th)

State Rep. Elaine Nekritz (D-57th)

State Rep. Camille Lilly (D-78th)

State Rep. Jehan Gordon-Booth (D-92nd)

Cook County Commissioner Jerry “Iceman” Butler (3)

Cook County Commissioner Deborah Sims (5)

State Sen. Mattie Hunter (D-3rd)

State Sen. Kim Lightford (D-4th)

State Sen. Daniel Biss (D-9th)

State Sen. Donne Trotter (D-17th)

State Rep. Marcus Evans (D-33rd)

State Rep. Al Riley (D-38th)

MWRD Commissioners Tim Bradford, Barbara McGowan, Debra Shore and Kari Steele

Christopher Pfannkuche (R)

Aaron B. Del Mar - Committeeman, Palatine Township Republican Organization

Sean M. Morrison - Committeeman, Palos Township Republican Organization

Ryan Higgins - Committeeman, Schaumburg Township Republican Organization

Char Foss-Eggemann - Committeman, Maine Township Republican Organization

Chris Cleveland - Chairman, Cook County Republican Party

Nanci L. Vanderweel - Supervisor Emeritus, Elk Grove Township

Walter Zarnecki - Committeeman, 35th Ward

Tim DeYoung - Thornton Township Republican Committeeman

David Ratowitz - Committeeman, 47th Ward

Anthony Napolitano - Alderman, 41st Ward

Emma Walsh - Committeeman, 14th Ward

Palatine Township Republican Organization

Palos Township Republican Organization

Schaumburg Township Republican Organization

Niles Township Republican Organization

New Trier Republican Organization

Maine Township Republican Organization

Evanston Township Republican Organization

Northfield Township Republican Organization

Republican Organization of Orland Township

Thornton Township Republicans

Republican Organization of Elk Grove Township

47th Ward Republican Organization

Italian American Police Association of Illinois

German American Police Association

Polish American Police Association of Chicago and Illinois

Fraternal Order of Police Lodge 218, Lansing Lodge

Illinois House District 20

Michael McAuliffe (R)

Chicago Tribune

Chicago Sun-Times

Daily Herald

Fraternal Order of Police Chicago Lodge #7

Chicago Fire Fighters Union Local 2

Illinois Fraternal Order of Police

Illinois Polish American Police Association

Illinois Retired Teachers Association

Illinois State Medical Society

Professional Firefighters of Franklin Park Local 1526

Italian American Police Association

Technology & Manufacturing Association

Norwood Park Firemen’s Association Local 4210

Chicago Police Sergeants’ Association

Merry Marwig (D)

President Barack Obama

Secretary Hillary Clinton

Senator Dick Durbin

Congressman Mike Quigley

Attorney General Lisa Madigan

38th Ward Ald. Nick Sposato

Des Plaines Mayor Matt Bogusz

Niles Mayor Andrew Przybylo

Franklin Park Mayor Barrett Pederson

Illinois AFL-CIO

Chicago Federation of Labor

Chicago Teacher’s Union

Illinois Federation of Teachers

Illinois Education Association

I.U.O.E. Local 399

Chicago Regional Council of Carpenters

Local 881 United Food and Commercial Workers

I.B.E.W. Local 134

AFSCME District Council 31

UAW Region 4

Sheet Metal Workers’ Local 73

S.E.I.U. IL State Council

Heat & Frost Insulators Local 17

S.E.I.U. Local 73

I.B.E.W Local 21

Cook County College Teachers Union

Northwest Suburban Teachers Union

Laborers' District Council of Chicago & Vicinity

Painters District Council 14

Teamsters Joint Council 25

International Union of Bricklayers and Allied Craftworkers – Council #1 of Illinois

SEIU Healthcare Illinois /Indiana Missouri Kansas

Machinist Local 126

Illinois Nurses Association

Planned Parenthood

Personal PAC

Equality Illinois

GPAC Illinois

NDFA

Future Voices Council

IADO

Illinois Association of Retired Americans

Illinois National Organization for Women

Contact Us