-
Statewide President (Dem)
-
Winner
Joe Biden
91%
729,877 -
Marianne Williamson
4%
28,419 -
Dean Phillips
3%
25,426 -
Frankie Lozada
2%
14,324
-
-
Statewide President (GOP)
-
Winner
Donald Trump
81%
476,217 -
Nikki Haley
14%
85,277 -
Ron DeSantis
3%
16,835 -
Chris Christie
2%
9,591 -
Ryan Binkley
1%
3,061
-
-
IL Referendum 1 – Real Estate Transfer
-
Winner
No
52%
184,890 -
Yes
48%
169,492
-
-
IL Supreme Court 1 (Burke Vacancy) Democrats
-
Winner
Joy Cunningham
75%
381,185 -
Jesse Reyes
25%
125,029
-
-
U.S. House District 1 (GOP)
-
Winner
Marcus Lewis
80%
15,059 -
Montelle Gaji
20%
3,750
-
-
U.S. House District 4 (Dem)
-
Winner
Chuy Garcia
70%
30,384 -
Raymond Lopez
30%
13,278
-
-
U.S. House District 6 (Dem)
-
Winner
Sean Casten
77%
56,260 -
Mahnoor Ahmad
14%
10,328 -
Charles Hughes
9%
6,348
-
-
U.S. House District 7 (Dem)
-
Winner
Danny Davis
52%
42,248 -
Melissa Conyears-Ervin
21%
17,154 -
Kina Collins
19%
15,188 -
Nikhil Bhatia
5%
3,808 -
Kouri Marshall
3%
2,156
-
-
U.S. House District 11 (Dem)
-
Winner
Bill Foster
77%
34,166 -
Qasim Rashid
23%
10,295
-
-
U.S. House District 11 (GOP)
-
Winner
Jerry Evans
51%
17,638 -
Susan Hathaway-Altman
37%
12,852 -
Kent Mercado
12%
4,238
-
-
U.S. House District 12 (Dem)
-
Winner
Brian Roberts
60%
10,456 -
Preston Nelson
40%
6,959
-
-
U.S. House District 12 (GOP)
-
Winner
Mike Bost
51%
48,493 -
Darren Bailey
49%
45,903
-
-
U.S. House District 13 (GOP)
-
Winner
Joshua Loyd
56%
15,405 -
Thomas Clatterbuck
44%
12,149
-
-
U.S. House District 14 (GOP)
-
Winner
James Marter
79%
24,514 -
Charlie Kim
21%
6,468
-
-
State House District 4 (Dem)
-
Winner
Lilian Jimenez
83%
7,019 -
Kirk Ortiz
17%
1,411
-
-
State House District 5 (Dem)
-
Winner
Kimberly Neely DuBuclet
76%
8,710 -
Andre Smith
24%
2,794
-
-
State House District 6 (Dem)
-
Winner
Sonya Harper
73%
5,897 -
Joseph Williams
27%
2,173
-
-
U.S. House District 17 (GOP)
-
Winner
Joe McGraw
68%
20,053 -
Scott Crowl
32%
9,613
-
-
State House District 21 (Dem)
-
Winner
Abdelnasser Rashid
67%
4,849 -
Vidal Vasquez
33%
2,363
-
-
State House District 22 (Dem)
-
Winner
Angie Guerrero-Cuellar
74%
6,599 -
John Topps
15%
1,326 -
Joshua Hernandez
11%
1,009
-
-
State House District 23 (Dem)
-
Winner
Edgar Gonzalez
80%
3,191 -
Joseph Mercado
20%
819
-
-
State House District 24 (Dem)
-
Winner
Theresa Mah
77%
6,451 -
Lai Ching Ng
23%
1,899
-
-
State House District 27 (Dem)
-
Winner
Justin Slaughter
72%
9,568 -
Tawana Robinson
28%
3,786
-
-
State House District 29 (Dem)
-
Gloria Williams
0%
0 -
Thaddeus Jones
0%
0
-
-
State House District 31 (Dem)
-
Winner
Michael Crawford
69%
7,998 -
Mary Flowers
31%
3,577
-
-
State House District 35 (Dem)
-
Winner
Mary Gill
84%
13,153 -
David Dewar
16%
2,434
-
-
State House District 36 (Dem)
-
Winner
Rick Ryan
57%
6,963 -
Sonia Khalil
43%
5,263
-
-
State House District 49 (GOP)
-
Winner
Hannah Billingsley
74%
3,087 -
Aris Garcia
26%
1,079
-
-
State House District 76 (GOP)
-
Winner
Liz Bishop
67%
3,168 -
Crystal Loughran
33%
1,561
-
-
State House District 76 (Dem)
-
Winner
Amy Briel
36%
2,356 -
Cohen Barnes
32%
2,077 -
Carolyn Zasada
31%
2,038
-
-
State House District 79 (Dem)
-
Winner
William Morgan
46%
2,145 -
Genevra Walters
37%
1,748 -
Robert Ellington-Snipes
11%
515 -
Dylan Mill
6%
280
-
-
State House District 83 (Dem)
-
Winner
Matt Hanson
68%
4,024 -
Arad Boxenbaum
32%
1,913
-
-
State House District 88 (GOP)
-
Chuck Erickson
0%
0 -
Dan Caulkins
0%
0 -
Regan Deering
0%
0
-
-
State House District 99 (GOP)
-
Winner
Kyle Moore
73%
6,628 -
Eric Snellgrove
27%
2,393
-
-
State House District 105 (GOP)
-
Winner
Dennis Tipsword
70%
7,927 -
Donald Rients
30%
3,448
-
-
State House District 107 (GOP)
-
Winner
Brad Halbrook
68%
9,593 -
Marsha Webb
32%
4,433
-
-
State House District 110 (GOP)
-
Winner
Blaine Wilhour
79%
10,677 -
Matthew Hall
21%
2,860
-
-
State House District 116 (GOP)
-
Winner
Dave Severin
67%
11,186 -
Angela Evans
33%
5,507
-
-
State Senate District 19 (GOP)
-
Winner
Samantha Gasca
37%
3,620 -
Hillary Mattsey Kurzawa
34%
3,307 -
Max Solomon
29%
2,864
-
-
State Senate District 20 (Dem)
-
Winner
Graciela Guzman
51%
13,521 -
Natalie Toro
29%
7,701 -
Dave Nayak
15%
3,973 -
Geary Yonker
4%
1,153
-
-
State Senate District 37 (GOP)
-
Winner
Liandro Arellano
48%
9,319 -
Tim Yager
36%
7,024 -
Chris Bishop
15%
2,905
-
-
State Senate District 40 (Dem)
-
Winner
Patrick Joyce
79%
8,418 -
Kimberly Earling
21%
2,275
-
-
State Senate District 53 (GOP)
-
Winner
Chris Balkema
49%
11,731 -
Jesse Faber
32%
7,566 -
Mike Kirkton
11%
2,574 -
Susan Wynn Bence
8%
1,870
-
-
State Senate District 58 (GOP)
-
Winner
Terri Bryant
70%
19,883 -
Wesley Kash
30%
8,676
-
-
State's Attorney – Cook County – Democrats
-
Winner
Eileen O'Neill Burke
50%
264,428 -
Clayton Harris
50%
262,857
-
-
Circuit Court Clerk – Cook County – Democrats
-
Winner
Mariyana Spyropoulos
65%
329,635 -
Iris Martinez
35%
176,195
-
-
Commissioner – Cook County – Democrats
-
Winner
Tara Stamps
85%
28,000 -
Zerlina Smith Members
15%
5,001
-
-
Water Commissioner – Cook – 6 Yr. Term (DEM)
-
Winner
Kari Steele
31%
366,070 -
Winner
Marcelino Garcia
27%
320,883 -
Winner
Sharon Waller
21%
249,745 -
Daniel Pogorzelski
20%
238,575
-
-
Water Commissioner – Cook – 6 Yr. Term (GOP)
-
Winner
Brendan Ehlers
0%
0 -
Winner
Claire Connelly
0%
0 -
Winner
Richard Dale
0%
0
-
-
Coroner – DuPage County – Democrats
-
Winner
Judith Lukas
65%
39,588 -
Jeffrey Jacobson
35%
21,406
-
-
County Recorder – DuPage County – Democrats
-
Winner
Liz Chaplin
51%
31,713 -
Kathleen Carrier
30%
18,955 -
Peter DiCianni
19%
11,991
-
-
County Recorder – Kane County – Democrats
-
Winner
Marisela Villegas
51%
10,509 -
Brenda Rodgers
49%
10,075
-
-
Circuit Court Clerk – Kendall County – Republicans
-
Winner
Matthew Prochaska
61%
4,222 -
Kit Kuhrt
39%
2,734
-