Winter Olympics Sochi 2014

Winter Olympics Sochi 2014

Follow All The Winter Olympics Action Feb. 6-24 on NBC

2014 Winter Olympics TV Schedule

Thursday, Feb 6, 2014  |  Updated 9:21 AM CDT
View Comments (
)
|
Email
|
Print

YOU MAY ALSO BE INTERESTED IN...

    Photos and Videos
    More Photos and Videos

    (Subject to Change)

    All Times EST-PST for NBC primetime, late night and weekend daytime.

    All Times EST for NBCSN, MSNBC, CNBC and USA.
    Thursday, Feb. 6
    NBC

    8-11 p.m. — Figure Skating - (Team Event: Men's Short Program, Pairs' Short Program); Men's and Women's Snowboarding - Slopestyle Competition; Women's Freestyle Skiing - Moguls Competition

    1:35-4:30 a.m. — Primetime Encore

    ___
    Friday, Feb. 7
    NBC

    7:30-11:30 p.m. — Opening Ceremony

    1:05-5 a.m. — Primetime Encore

    ___
    Saturday, Feb. 8
    NBC

    2:30-6 p.m. — Men's Ski Jumping - Individual K-95 Competition; Men's Biathlon - 10km Sprint Gold Medal Final; Men's Speedskating - 5000 Gold Medal Final; Women's Cross-Country - Skiathlon Gold Medal Final

    8-11:30 p.m. — Figure Skating - (Team Event: Ice Dancing Short Dance, Ladies' Short Program); Men's Snowboarding - Slopestyle Gold Medal Final; Women's Freestyle Skiing - Moguls Gold Medal Final

    Midnight-1 a.m. — Figure Skating - (Team Event: Pairs' Free Skate); Men's Luge - Singles Competition

    1-4:30 a.m. — Primetime Encore
    NBCSN

    3-5:30 a.m. — Women's Hockey - United States vs. Finland (LIVE)

    5:30-9:30 a.m. — Women's Cross-Country - Skiathlon Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Men's Speedskating - 5000 Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

    9:30-11 a.m. — Figure Skating - (Team Event: Ice Dancing Short Dance-LIVE)

    11 a.m.-2:30 p.m. — Figure Skating - (Team Event: Ladies' Short Program-LIVE, Pairs' Free Skate-LIVE)

    6-8 p.m. — Game of the Day: Hockey
    MSNBC

    8-10:30 a.m. — Women's Hockey - Canada vs. Switzerland (LIVE)

    ___
    Sunday, Feb. 9
    NBC

    2-6 p.m. — Figure Skating - (Team Event Gold Medal Final: Men's Free Skate); Women's Biathlon - 7.5km Sprint Gold Medal Final; Women's Speedskating - 3000 Gold Medal Final; Men's Cross-Country - Skiathlon Gold Medal Final

    7-11 p.m. — Figure Skating - (Team Event Gold Medal Final: Ladies' Free Skate, Ice Dancing Free Dance); Men's Alpine Skiing - Downhill Gold Medal Final; Women's Snowboarding - Slopestyle Gold Medal Final; Men's Ski Jumping - Individual K-95 Gold Medal Final

    11:35 p.m.-12:35 a.m. — Figure Skating - Team Event Gold Medal Final Postgame; Men's Luge - Singles Gold Medal Final Runs

    12:35-4:30 a.m. — Primetime Encore
    NBCSN

    3-5:30 a.m. — Women's Hockey - Sweden vs. Japan (LIVE)

    5:30-8:30 a.m. — Men's Cross-Country - Skiathlon Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Women's Speedskating - 3000 Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

    8:30-10 a.m. — Men's Luge - Singles Competition (LIVE)

    10 a.m.-1 p.m. — Figure Skating - Team Event Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

    1-2 p.m. — Men's Ski Jumping - Individual K-95 Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

    4-5 p.m. — Hockey Encore

    5-7 p.m. — Game of the Day: Hockey
    MSNBC

    8-10:30 a.m. — Women's Hockey - Russia vs. Germany (LIVE)

    ___
    Monday, Feb. 10
    NBC

    3-5 p.m. — Men's Speedskating - 500 Gold Medal Final; Men's Biathlon - 12.5km Pursuit Gold Medal Final

    8-11:30 p.m. — Women's Alpine Skiing - Super Combined Gold Medal Final; Men's Freestyle Skiing - Moguls Gold Medal Final; Men's Short Track - 1500 Gold Medal Final

    12:05-1:05 a.m. — Women's Short Track - Competition; Women's Luge - Competition

    1:05-4:30 a.m. — Primetime Encore
    NBCSN

    3-5 a.m. — Men's Curling - Germany vs. Canada

    5-7:30 a.m. — Women's Hockey - United States vs. Switzerland (LIVE)

    7:30-11:15 a.m. — Men's Speedskating - 500 Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

    11:15 a.m.-3 p.m. — Women's Luge - Competition (LIVE); Women's Curling - Sweden vs. Britain

    3-5 p.m. — Curling Encore

    5-7 p.m. — Game of the Day: Hockey
    MSNBC

    10 a.m.-12:30 p.m. — Women's Hockey - Finland vs. Canada (LIVE)
    CNBC

    5-8 p.m. — Men's Curling - United States vs. Norway
    USA

    5-8 a.m. — Women's Curling - United States vs. Switzerland

    ___
    Tuesday, Feb. 11
    NBC

    3-5 p.m. — Men's and Women's Cross-Country - Individual Sprint Gold Medal Finals; Women's Luge - Gold Medal Final Runs; Women's Freestyle Skiing - Slopestyle Competition

    8-11:30 p.m. — Men's Snowboarding - Halfpipe Gold Medal Final; Figure Skating - Pairs' Short Program; Women's Freestyle Skiing - Slopestyle Gold Medal Final; Women's Ski Jumping - Individual K-95 Gold Medal Final

    12:05-1:05 a.m. — Women's Speedskating - 500 Gold Medal Final; Women's Biathlon - 10km Pursuit Gold Medal Final

    1:05-4:30 a.m. — Primetime Encore
    NBCSN

    3-5 a.m. — Women's Curling - United States vs. Russia

    5-6 a.m. — Men's and Women's Cross-Country - Individual Sprint Competitions (LIVE)

    6-10 a.m. — Men's and Women's Cross-Country - Individual Sprint Gold Medal Finals (LIVE)

    10 a.m.-1:30 p.m. — Figure Skating - Pairs' Short Program (LIVE)

    1:30-3 p.m. — Women's Ski Jumping - Individual K-95 Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Women's Speedskating - 500 Gold Medal Final

    5-7 p.m. — Game of the Day: Hockey
    MSNBC

    10 a.m.-12:30 p.m. — Women's Hockey - Russia vs. Japan (LIVE)
    CNBC

    5-8 p.m. — Women's Curling - United States vs. Britain
    USA

    5-8 a.m. — Men's Curling - United States vs. China (LIVE)

    ___
    Wednesday, Feb. 12
    NBC

    3-5 p.m. — Men's Nordic Combined - Individual K-95 Gold Medal Final

    8-11:30 p.m. — Women's Alpine Skiing - Downhill Gold Medal Final; Figure Skating - Pairs' Gold Medal Final; Women's Snowboarding - Halfpipe Gold Medal Final; Men's Speedskating - 1000 Gold Medal Final

    12:05-1:05 a.m. — Luge - Doubles Gold Medal Final Runs

    1:05-4:30 a.m. — Primetime Encore
    NBCSN

    3-7 a.m. — Men's Curling - United States vs. Denmark; Men's Nordic Combined - Individual K-95, Ski Jumping (LIVE)

    7-10 a.m. — Women's Hockey - Canada vs. United States (LIVE)

    10 a.m.-1:45 p.m. — Figure Skating - Pairs' Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Men's Nordic Combined - Individual K-95, Cross-Country

    1:45-2:30 p.m. — Luge - Doubles Gold Medal Final Runs

    5:30-7 p.m. — Game of the Day: Hockey
    MSNBC

    3-5:30 a.m. — Women's Hockey - Switzerland vs. Finland (LIVE)

    Noon-2:30 p.m. — Men's Hockey - Latvia vs. Switzerland (LIVE)
    CNBC

    5-8 p.m. — Men's Curling - Switzerland vs. Britain
    USA

    5-8 a.m. — Women's Curling - United States vs. China (LIVE)

    Noon-3 p.m. — Men's Hockey - Czech Republic vs. Sweden (LIVE)

    ___
    Thursday, Feb. 13
    NBC

    3-5 p.m. — Men's Biathlon - 20km Individual Gold Medal Final; Luge - Team Relay Gold Medal Final Runs

    8-11:30 p.m. — Men's Figure Skating - Short Program; Men's Freestyle Skiing - Slopestyle Gold Medal Final; Women's Speedskating - 1000 Gold Medal Final; Women's Skeleton - Competition

    12:05-1:05 a.m. — Women's Short Track - 500 Gold Medal Final; Men's Short Track - 5000 Relay Competition

    1:05-4:30 a.m. — Primetime Encore
    NBCSN

    3-5:30 a.m. — Men's Hockey - Finland vs. Austria (LIVE)

    5:30-7:30 a.m. — Women's Cross-Country - 10km Classical Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Women's Skeleton - Competition

    7:30-10 a.m. — Men's Hockey - Slovakia vs. United States (LIVE)

    10-11:45 a.m. — Men's Figure Skating - Short Program Part 1 (LIVE)

    11:45 a.m.-3 p.m. — Men's Figure Skating - Short Program Part 2 (LIVE)

    3-5 p.m. — Hockey Encore

    5-7 p.m. — Game of the Day: Hockey
    MSNBC

    7:30-10 a.m. — Men's Hockey - Russia vs. Slovenia (LIVE)

    10 a.m.-Noon — Men's Curling - Canada vs. Denmark

    Noon-2:30 p.m. — Women's Hockey - Sweden vs. Russia (LIVE)
    CNBC

    5-8 p.m. — Women's Curling - United States vs. Japan
    USA

    5-8 a.m. — Men's Curling - United States vs. Britain (LIVE)

    Noon-3 p.m. — Men's Hockey - Canada vs. Norway (LIVE)

    ___
    Friday, Feb. 14
    NBC

    3-5 p.m. — Women's Biathlon - 15km Individual Gold Medal Final; Women's Freestyle Skiing - Aerials Competition

    8-11:30 p.m. — Men's Figure Skating - Gold Medal Final; Men's Alpine Skiing - Super Combined Gold Medal Final; Women's Freestyle Skiing - Aerials Gold Medal Final; Women's Skeleton - Gold Medal Final Runs

    12:05-1:05 a.m. — Men's Ski Jumping - Individual K-125 Large Hill Competition; Men's Skeleton - Competition

    1:05-4:30 a.m. — Primetime Encore
    NBCSN

    3-5 a.m. — Men's Curling - United States vs. Germany

    5-7:30 a.m. — Men's Cross-Country - 15km Classical Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

    7:30-10 a.m. — Men's Hockey - Sweden vs. Switzerland (LIVE)

    10 a.m.-Noon — Men's Figure Skating - Gold Medal Final Part 1 (LIVE)

    Noon-2:15 p.m. — Men's Figure Skating - Gold Medal Final Part 2 (LIVE)

    2:15-3 p.m. — Men's Ski Jumping - Individual K-125 Large Hill Competition

    3-5 p.m. — Hockey Encore

    5-7 p.m. — Game of the Day: Hockey
    MSNBC

    3-5:30 a.m. — Men's Hockey - Czech Republic vs. Latvia (LIVE)

    Noon-2:30 p.m. — Men's Hockey - Norway vs. Finland (LIVE)
    CNBC

    5-8 p.m. — Men's Curling - United States vs. Russia
    USA

    5-8 a.m. — Women's Curling - United States vs. Denmark (LIVE)

    Noon-3 p.m. — Men's Hockey - Canada vs. Austria (LIVE)

    ___
    Saturday, Feb. 15
    NBC

    3-6 p.m. — Women's Short Track - 1500 Gold Medal Final; Women's Cross-Country - 4x5km Relay Gold Medal Final; Men's Skeleton - Gold Medal Final Runs

    8-11:30 p.m. — Women's Alpine Skiing - Super-G Gold Medal Final; Men's Short Track - 1000 Gold Medal Final; Men's Speedskating - 1500 Gold Medal Final; Men's Ski Jumping - Individual K-125 Large Hill Gold Medal Final

    Midnight-1 a.m. — Women's Curling - United States vs. Sweden

    1-4:30 a.m. — Primetime Encore
    NBCSN

    3-5:30 a.m. — Men's Hockey - Slovakia vs. Slovenia (LIVE)

    5:30-7 a.m. — Women's Cross-Country - 4x5km Relay Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

    7-10 a.m. — Men's Hockey - United States vs. Russia (LIVE)

    10 a.m.-Noon — Men's Skeleton - Gold Medal Final Runs (LIVE)

    Noon-3 p.m. — Men's Hockey - Switzerland vs. Czech Republic (LIVE)

    5-6 p.m. — Hockey Encore

    6-8 p.m. — Game of the Day: Hockey
    MSNBC

    3-5:30 a.m. — Women's Hockey - Quarterfinal (LIVE)

    5:30-7:30 a.m. — Women's Curling - Canada vs. Japan

    7:30-10 a.m. — Women's Hockey - Quarterfinal (LIVE)
    CNBC

    5-8 p.m. — Women's Curling - United States vs. Sweden
    USA

    Noon-2:30 p.m. — Men's Hockey - Sweden vs. Latvia (LIVE)

    ___
    SUNDAY, Feb. 16
    NBC

    3-6 p.m. — Men's Cross-Country - 4x10km Relay Gold Medal Final; Women's Snowboarding - Snowboard Cross Competition

    7-11 p.m. — Figure Skating - Ice Dancing Short Dance; Men's Alpine Skiing - Super-G Gold Medal Final; Women's Snowboarding - Snowboard Cross Gold Medal Final; Women's Speedskating - 1500 Gold Medal Final; Two-Man Bobsled - Competition

    11:35 p.m.-12:35 a.m. — Men's Biathlon - 15km Mass Start Gold Medal Final; Figure Skating - Ice Dancing Short Dance Postgame

    12:35-4:30 a.m. — Primetime Encore
    NBCSN

    3-5 a.m. — Men's Curling - United States vs. Canada

    5-7:15 a.m. — Men's Cross-Country - 4x10km Relay Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

    7:15-10 a.m. — Men's Hockey - Slovenia vs. United States (LIVE)

    10 a.m.-2 p.m. — Figure Skating - Ice Dancing Short Dance (LIVE)

    2-3 p.m. — Men's Biathlon - 15km Mass Start Gold Medal Final

    3-5 p.m. — Hockey Encore

    5-7 p.m. — Game of the Day: Hockey
    MSNBC

    5-8 a.m. — Women's Curling - United States vs. Canada (LIVE)
    CNBC

    4-7 p.m. — Men's Curling - United States vs. Sweden
    USA

    3-5:30 a.m. — Men's Hockey - Austria vs. Norway (LIVE)

    7:30-10 a.m. — Men's Hockey - Russia vs. Slovakia (LIVE)

    Noon-2:30 p.m. — Men's Hockey - Finland vs. Canada (LIVE)

    ___
    Monday, Feb. 17
    NBC

    3-5 p.m. — Women's Biathlon - 12.5km Mass Start Gold Medal Final; Men's Snowboarding - Snowboard Cross Competition; Men's Freestyle Skiing - Aerials Competition

    8-11:30 p.m. — Figure Skating - Ice Dancing Gold Medal Final; Men's Snowboarding - Snowboard Cross Gold Medal Final; Men's Freestyle Skiing - Aerials Gold Medal Final; Men's Ski Jumping - Team K-125 Large Hill Gold Medal Final

    1-2 a.m. — Two-Man Bobsled - Gold Medal Final Runs; Figure Skating - Ice Dancing Gold Medal Final Postgame

    2-4:30 a.m. — Primetime Encore
    NBCSN

    3-7 a.m. — Women's Curling - United States vs. South Korea

    7-10 a.m. — Women's Hockey - Semifinal (LIVE)

    10 a.m.-1:30 p.m. — Figure Skating - Ice Dancing Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

    1:30-3 p.m. — Men's Ski Jumping - Team K-125 Large Hill Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Women's Biathlon - 12.5km Mass Start Gold Medal Final

    3-5 p.m. — Hockey Encore

    5-7 p.m. — Game of the Day: Hockey
    MSNBC

    Noon-2:30 p.m. — Women's Hockey - Semifinal (LIVE)
    CNBC

    5-8 p.m. — Women's Curling - Denmark vs. Britain
    USA

    5-8 a.m. — Men's Curling - United States vs. Switzerland (LIVE)

    ___
    Tuesday, Feb. 18
    NBC

    3-5 p.m. — Men's Speedskating - 10,000 Gold Medal Final; Men's Nordic Combined - Individual K-125 Large Hill Gold Medal Final

    8-11:30 p.m. — Women's Alpine Skiing - Giant Slalom Gold Medal Final; Men's Freestyle Skiing - Halfpipe Gold Medal Final; Women's Bobsled - Competition; Women's Short Track - 3000 Relay Gold Medal Final

    1-2 a.m. — Women's Short Track - 1000 Competition

    2-4:30 a.m. — Primetime Encore
    NBCSN

    3-5:30 a.m. — Men's Hockey - Elimination Round (LIVE)

    5:30-7 a.m. — Men's Nordic Combined - Individual K-125 Large Hill, Ski Jumping

    7-10 a.m. — Men's Hockey - Elimination Round (LIVE)

    10 a.m.-Noon — Men's Speedskating - 10,000 Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Men's Nordic Combined - Individual K-125 Large Hill, Cross-Country

    Noon-3 p.m. — Men's Hockey - Elimination Round (LIVE); Women's Bobsled - Competition

    3-5 p.m. — Hockey Encore

    5-7 p.m. — Game of the Day: Hockey
    MSNBC

    Noon-2:30 p.m. — Men's Hockey - Elimination Round (LIVE)
    CNBC

    5-8 p.m. — Men's and Women's Curling - Tie Breaker

    ___
    Wednesday, Feb. 19
    NBC

    3-5 p.m. — Women's Speedskating - 5000 Gold Medal Final; Men's and Women's Cross-Country - Team Sprint Gold Medal Finals; Women's Cross-Country - Team Sprint Gold Medal Final

    8-11:30 p.m. — Ladies' Figure Skating - Short Program; Men's Alpine Skiing - Giant Slalom Gold Medal Final; Women's Bobsled - Gold Medal Final Runs; Men's Snowboarding - Parallel Giant Slalom Gold Medal Final

    1-2 a.m. — Biathlon - Mixed Relay Gold Medal Final

    2-4:30 a.m. — Primetime Encore
    NBCSN

    3-5:30 a.m. — Men's Hockey - Quarterfinal (LIVE)

    5:30-7:30 a.m. — Men's and Women's Snowboarding - Parallel Giant Slalom Gold Medal Finals; Women's Cross-Country - Team Sprint Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

    7:30-10 a.m. — Men's Hockey - Quarterfinal (LIVE)

    10-11:45 a.m. — Ladies' Figure Skating - Short Program Part 1 (LIVE)

    11:45 a.m.-3 p.m. — Ladies' Figure Skating - Short Program Part 2 (LIVE)

    3-5 p.m. — Hockey Encore

    5-7 p.m. — Game of the Day: Hockey
    MSNBC

    9 a.m.-Noon — Women's Curling - Semifinal

    Noon-2:30 p.m. — Men's Hockey - Quarterfinal (LIVE)

    2:30-5 p.m. — Men's Curling - Semifinal
    CNBC

    5-8 p.m. — Men's Curling - Semifinal
    USA

    5-8 a.m. — Women's Curling - Semifinal (LIVE)

    Noon-3 p.m. — Men's Hockey - Quarterfinal (LIVE)

    ___
    Thursday, Feb. 20
    NBC

    Noon-3 p.m. — Women's Hockey - Gold Medal Final (LIVE IN ALL TIME ZONES); Men's Freestyle Skiing - Ski Cross Competition

    8-11:30 p.m. — Ladies' Figure Skating - Gold Medal Final; Women's Freestyle Skiing - Halfpipe Gold Medal Final; Men's Freestyle Skiing - Ski Cross Gold Medal Final

    1-2 a.m. — Men's Nordic Combined - Team K-125 Large Hill Gold Medal Final

    2-4:30 a.m. — Primetime Encore
    NBCSN

    3-7 a.m. — Men's Nordic Combined - Team K-125 Large Hill Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Women's Curling - Bronze Medal Game (LIVE)

    7-9:30 a.m. — Women's Hockey - Bronze Medal Game (LIVE)

    9:30-10 a.m. — Ladies' Figure Skating - Gold Medal Final Preview

    10 a.m.-2 p.m. — Ladies' Figure Skating - Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

    2-3 p.m. — Ladies' Figure Skating - Gold Medal Final Postgame; Men's Freestyle Skiing - Ski Cross Competition

    3-5 p.m. — Hockey Encore

    5-7 p.m. — Game of the Day: Hockey
    CNBC

    5-8 p.m. — Women's Curling - Gold Medal Final

    ___
    Friday, Feb. 21
    NBC

    3-5 p.m. — Women's Freestyle Skiing - Ski Cross Gold Medal Final; Women's Biathlon - 4x6km Relay Gold Medal Final

    8-11 p.m. — Women's Alpine Skiing - Slalom Gold Medal Final; Men's Short Track - 500 Gold Medal Final; 5000 Relay Gold Medal Final; Women's Short Track - 1000 Gold Medal Final; Men's Speedskating - Team Pursuit Semifinals

    12:30-1:30 a.m. — Women's Speedskating - Team Pursuit Quarterfinals

    1:30-4:30 a.m. — Primetime Encore
    NBCSN

    3-6:30 a.m. — Men's Curling - Bronze Medal Game (LIVE); Women's Freestyle Skiing - Ski Cross Competition (LIVE)

    6:30-9:30 a.m. — Men's Hockey - Semifinal (LIVE)

    9:30-11:45 a.m. — Women's Biathlon - 4x6km Relay Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Women's Freestyle Skiing - Ski Cross Gold Medal Final

    11:45 a.m.-3 p.m. — Men's Hockey - Semifinal (LIVE)

    3-5 p.m. — Hockey Encore

    5-7 p.m. — Game of the Day: Hockey
    CNBC

    5-8 p.m. — Men's Curling - Gold Medal Final

    ___
    Saturday, Feb. 22
    NBC

    2:30-6 p.m. — Women's Snowboarding - Parallel Slalom Gold Medal Final; Women's Cross-Country - 30km Freestyle Gold Medal Final; Men's Biathlon - 4x7.5km Relay Gold Medal Final; Men's Snowboarding - Parallel Slalom Competition

    8-11:07 p.m. — Men's Alpine Skiing - Slalom Gold Medal Final; Four-Man Bobsled - Competition; Figure Skating - Gala Exhibition; Men's Snowboarding - Parallel Slalom Gold Medal Final; Men's and Women's Speedskating - Team Pursuit Gold Medal Finals

    Midnight-1 a.m. — Figure Skating - Gala Exhibition

    1-4 a.m. — Primetime Encore
    NBCSN

    3-4:30 a.m. — Men's and Women's Snowboarding - Parallel Slalom Competitions

    4:30-7:30 a.m. — Women's Cross-Country - 30km Freestyle Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Men's and Women's Snowboarding - Parallel Slalom Gold Medal Finals

    10 a.m.-12:30 p.m. — Men's Hockey - Bronze Medal Game (LIVE)

    12:30-2:30 p.m. — Figure Skating - Gala Exhibition

    6-8 p.m. — Game of the Day: Hockey

    ___
    Sunday, Feb. 23
    All Times EST
    NBC

    6:30-7 a.m. — Men's Hockey - Gold Medal Final Pregame (LIVE IN ALL TIME ZONES)

    7-10 a.m. — Men's Hockey - Gold Medal Final (LIVE IN ALL TIME ZONES)

    2-6 p.m. — Men's Cross-Country - 50km Freestyle Gold Medal Final; Four-Man Bobsled - Gold Medal Final Runs

    7-8:30 p.m. — Sochi Gold

    8:30-10:38 p.m. — Closing Ceremony

    11:35 p.m.-3 a.m. — Primetime Encore
    NBCSN

    4-7 a.m. — Four-Man Bobsled - Gold Medal Final Runs (LIVE)

    5-7 p.m. — Game of the Day: Hockey

    All Times MST
    NBC

    4:30-5 a.m. — Men's Hockey - Gold Medal Final Pre-game (LIVE)

    5-8 a.m. — Men's Hockey - Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

    9-9:30 a.m. — Men's Hockey - Gold Medal Final Pre-game Encore

    9:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m. — Men's Hockey - Gold Medal Final Encore

    12:30-1 p.m. — Olympic Highlights

    1-5 p.m. — Men's Cross-Country - 50km Freestyle Gold Medal Final Four-Man Bobsled - Gold Medal Final Runs

    7-8:30 p.m. — Sochi Gold

    8:30-10:38 p.m. — Closing Ceremony

    11:35 p.m. — - 3 a.m. — Primetime Encore

    All Times PST
    NBC

    3:30-4 a.m. — Men's Hockey - Gold Medal Final Pre-game (LIVE)

    4-7 a.m. — Men's Hockey - Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

    10-10:30 a.m. — Men's Hockey - Gold Medal Final Pre-game Encore

    10:30 a.m.-1:30 p.m. — Men's Hockey - Gold Medal Final Encore

    1:30-2 p.m. — Olympic Highlights

    2-6 p.m. — Men's Cross-Country - 50km Freestyle Gold Medal Final Four-Man Bobsled - Gold Medal Final Runs

    7-8:30 p.m. — Sochi Gold

    8:30-10:38 p.m. — Closing Ceremony

    11:35 p.m.-3 a.m. — Primetime Encore
    NBCSN

    4-7 a.m. — Four-Man Bobsled - Gold Medal Final Runs (LIVE)

    5-7 p.m. — Game of the Day: Hockey

    Get the latest Olympics 2014 Newsletter
    View Comments (
    )
    |
    Email
    |
    Print
    Leave Comments
    What's New
    Get Our Weather App
    Stay ahead of the storm with the NBC 5... Read more
    Follow Us
    Sign up to receive news and updates that matter to you.
    Send Us Your Story Tips
    Check Out