Lollapalooza Releases Hour-by-Hour Schedule | NBC Chicago
Worth the Trip
Travel Destinations in the Midwest

Lollapalooza Releases Hour-by-Hour Schedule

Lollapalooza will be held in Grant Park July 31 through Aug. 2, 2015

    processing...

    NEWSLETTERS

    Lollapalooza festival-goers can finally start planning their schedule for the three-day event in Grant Park this summer.

    Organizers of the music festival released the hour-by-hour schedule Tuesday, including the exact times and the stages where the 100-plus performers will play.

    Paul McCartney, Metallica and Florence + The Machine will headline each day of the festival, and other big acts include Sam Smith, Bassnectar, The Weeknd and The Chainsmokers.

    Lollapalooza will be held in Grant Park from July 31 to Aug. 2, 2015.  

    See the full hour-by-hour schedule below: 

    Friday, July 31

    Bud Light Stage: 

    • Coasts -- 12:45 p.m. to 1:30 p.m.
    • St. Paul & the Broken Bones -- 2:30 p.m. to 3:30 p.m.
    • Hot Chip -- 4:30 p.m. to 5:30 p.m.
    • alt-J -- 6:30 p.m. to 7:45 p.m.
    • The Weeknd -- 8:30 p.m. to 10 p.m.

    Palladia:

    • Mighty Oaks -- 12 p.m. to 12:45 p.m.
    • James Bay -- 1:30 to 2:30 p.m.
    • Father John Misty -- 3:30 to 4:30 p.m.
    • The War on Drugs -- 5:30 p.m. to 6:30 p.m.
    • Big Once And Trentino -- 7:45 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.

    Pepsi Stage:

    • Gabriel Garzon-Montano -- 12 p.m. to 12:30 p.m.
    • Kyle Thornton & the Company -- 12:50 p.m. to 1:30 p.m.
    • Jamestown Revival -- 1:50 p.m. to 2:30 p.m.
    • BADBADNOTGOOD -- 2:50 p.m. to 3:30 p.m.
    • BROODS -- 4 p.m. to 4:45 p.m.
    • Philip Selway -- 5:15 p.m. to 6 p.m.
    • First Aid Kit -- 6:30 p.m. to 7:15 p.m.
    • Sylvan Esso -- 7:45 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.
    • Flying Lotus -- 9 p.m. to 10 p.m.

    BMI Stage: 

    • Daye Jack -- 12 p.m. to 12:40 p.m.
    • The New Pacific -- 1:10 p.m. to 1:50 p.m.
    • Black Pistol Fire -- 2:10 p.m. to 2:50 p.m.
    • LANY -- 3:20 p.m. to 4 p.m.
    • Bear's Den -- 4:30 p.m. to 5:10 p.m.
    • BORNS -- 5:40 p.m. to 6:20 p.m.
    • Young Thug -- 6:50 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.

    Kidzapalooza:

    • School of Rock AllStars -- 11:30 a.m. to 11:55 a.m.
    • The Jimmies -- 12:30 p.m. to 12:55 p.m.
    • Mista Cookie Jar & the Chocolate Chips -- 1:30 p.m. to 1:55 p.m.
    • The Pop Ups -- 2:30 p.m. to 2:55 p.m.
    • Q Brothers -- 3:15 p.m. to 3:40 p.m.
    • School of Rock AllStars -- 4 p.m. to 4:30 p.m.

    Perry's Stage:

    • Slaptop -- 12 p.m. to 12:45 p.m.
    • Peking Duk -- 1 p.m. to 1:45 p.m.
    • DESTRUCTO -- 2 p.m. to 3 p.m.
    • What So Not -- 3:15 p.m. to 4:15 p.m.
    • DJ Mustard -- 4:30 p.m. to 5:30 p.m.
    • DJ Snake -- 5:45 p.m. to 6:45 p.m.
    • Dillon Francis -- 7 p.m. to 8:15 p.m.
    • Kaskade -- 8:30 p.m. to 9:45 p.m.

    Lake Shore: 

    • Spookyland -- 12 p.m. to 12:45 p.m.
    • MisterWives -- 1:30 p.m. to 2:15 p.m.
    • Tove Lo -- 3 p.m. to 3:45 p.m.
    • MS MR -- 4:45 p.m. to 5:45 p.m.
    • Gary Clark Jr. -- 6:45 p.m. to 7:45 p.m.

    Samsung Stage: 

    • SZA -- 12:45 p.m. to 1:30 p.m.
    • Glass Animals -- 2:15 p.m. to 3 p.m.
    • Cold War Kids -- 3:45 p.m. to 4:45 p.m.
    • Alabama Shakes -- 5:45 p.m. to 6:45 p.m.
    • Paul McCartney -- 7:45 p.m. to 10 p.m.

    Saturday, Aug. 1 

    Bud Light Stage:

    • HOLYCHILD -- 1 p.m. to 1:45 p.m.
    • Sturgill Simpson -- 2:45 p.m. to 3:45 p.m.
    • The Tallest Man on Earth -- 4:45 p.m. to 5:45 p.m.
    • Kid Cudi -- 6:45 p.m. to 8 p.m.
    • Sam Smith -- 8:45 p.m. to 10 p.m.

    Palladia:

    • Mick Jenkins -- 12:15 p.m. to 1 p.m.
    • GIVERS -- 1:45 p.m. to 2:45 p.m.
    • Toro Y Moi -- 3:45 p.m. to 4:45 p.m.
    • Tyler, The Creator -- 5:45 p.m. to 6:45 p.m.
    • Light Em Up -- 8 p.m. to 8:45 p.m.

    Pepsi Stage:

    • Beat Connection -- 12 p.m. to 12:30 p.m.
    • Raury -- 12:50 p.m. to 1:30 p.m.
    • Zella Day -- 1:50 p.m. to 2:30 p.m.
    • Wet -- 2:50 p.m. to 3:30 p.m.
    • Hermitude -- 4 p.m. to 4:45 p.m.
    • Delta Spirit -- 4 p.m. to 4:45 p.m.
    • Chet Faker -- 6:30 p.m. to 7:15 p.m.
    • Banks -- 7:45 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.
    • G-Eazy -- 9 p.m. to 10 p.m.

    BMI Stage:

    • Janelle Kroll -- 12 p.m. to 12:40 p.m.
    • Hippo Campus -- 1:10 p.m. to 1:50 p.m.
    • COIN -- 2:10 p.m. to 2:50 p.m.
    • Pell -- 3:20 p.m. to 4 p.m.
    • White Sea -- 4:30 p.m. to 5:10 p.m.
    • Elle King -- 5:40 p.m. to 6:20 p.m.
    • Mt. Eden -- 6:50 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.

    Kidzapalooza:

    • School of Rock AllStars -- 11:30 a.m. to 11:55 a.m.
    • Mista Cookie Jar & the Chocolate Chips -- 12:30 p.m. to 12:55 p.m.
    • School of Rock AllStars -- 1:30 p.m. to 1:55 p.m.
    • The Jimmies -- 2:30 p.m. to 2:55 p.m.
    • The Helmets -- 3:15 p.m. to 3:40 p.m.
    • Danny Weinkauf -- 4 p.m. to 4:30 p.m.

    Perry's Stage:

    • Jack Novak -- 12 p.m. to 12:45 p.m.
    • SNBRN -- 1 p.m. to 2 p.m.
    • Travi$ Scott -- 2:15 p.m. to 3 p.m.
    • CAKED UP -- 3:15 p.m. to 4:15 p.m.
    • RL Grime -- 4:30 p.m. to 5:30 p.m.
    • Boys Noize -- 5:45 p.m. to 6:45 p.m.
    • Carnage -- 7 p.m. to 8:15 p.m.
    • Alesso -- 8:30 p.m. to 9:45 p.m.

    Lake Shore:

    • Jessica Hernandez & The Deltas -- 12 p.m. to 12:45 p.m.
    • Ryn Weaver -- 1:30 p.m. to 2:15 p.m.
    • Charli XCX -- 3 p.m. to 4 p.m.
    • Walk The Moon -- 5 p.m. to 6 p.m.
    • Brand New -- 7 p.m. to 8 p.m.

    Samsung Stage:

    • Catfish and the Bottlemen -- 12:45 p.m. to 1:30 p.m.
    • Django Django -- 2:15 p.m. to 3 p.m.
    • Death From Above 1979 -- 4 p.m. to 5 p.m.
    • Tame Impala -- 6 p.m. to 7 p.m.
    • Metallica -- 8 p.m. to 10 p.m.

    Sunday, Aug. 2

    Bud Light Stage: 

    • Night Terrors of 1927 -- 1 p.m. to 1:45 p.m.
    • MOON TAXI -- 2:45 p.m. to 3:45 p.m.
    • Stromae -- 4:45 p.m. to 5:45 p.m.
    • A$AP Rocky -- 6:45 to 7:45 p.m.
    • Bassnectar -- 8:30 p.m. to 10 p.m.

    Palladia:

    • Sheppard -- 12:15 p.m. to 1 p.m.
    • Shakey Graves -- 1:45 p.m. to 2:45 p.m.
    • Angus & Julia Stone -- 3:45 p.m. to 4:45 p.m.
    • Gogol Bordello -- 5:45 p.m. to 6:45 p.m.
    • NIGHTMRE -- 7:45 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.

    Pepsi Stage:

    • In The Whale -- 12 p.m. to 12:30 p.m.
    • Lion Babe -- 12:50 p.m. to 1:30 p.m.
    • DMA's -- 1:50 p.m. to 2:30 p.m.
    • Sklylar Spence -- 2:50 p.m. to 3:30 p.m.
    • Strand of Oaks -- 4 p.m. to 4:45 p.m.
    • Wild Belle -- 5:15 p.m. to 6 p.m.
    • ODESZA -- 6:30 p.m. to 7:15 p.m.
    • FKA twigs -- 7:45 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.
    • Kygo -- 9 p.m. to 10 p.m.

    BMI Stage: 

    • Atarah Valentine -- 12 p.m. to 12:40 p.m.
    • ZEBRA KATZ -- 1:10 p.m. to 1:50 p.m.
    • SirenXX -- 2:10 p.m. to 2:50 p.m.
    • Verite -- 3:20 p.m. to 4 p.m.
    • The Lonely Biscuits -- 4:30 p.m. to 5:10 p.m.
    • TBD -- 5:40 p.m. to 6:20 p.m.
    • Halsey -- 6:50 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.

    Kidzapalooza:

    • School of Rock AllStars -- 11:30 a.m. to 11:55 a.m.
    • Danny Weinkauf -- 12:30 p.m. to 12:55 p.m.
    • Q Brothers -- 1:30 p.m. to 1:55 p.m.
    • School of Rock AllStars -- 2:30 p.m. to 2:55 p.m.
    • Motown Pete -- 3:15 p.m. to 3:40 p.m.
    • The Pop Ups -- 4:05 p.m. to 4:30 p.m.

    Perry's Stage:

    • jackLNDN -- 12 p.m. to 12:30 p.m.
    • Black Tiger Sex Machine -- 12:35 p.m. to 1:20 p.m.
    • Alison Wonderland -- 1:30 p.m. to 2:20 p.m.
    • Mako -- 2:30 p.m. to 3:15 p.m.
    • Galantis -- 3:30 p.m. to 4:25 p.m.
    • LOGIC -- 4:35 p.m. to 5:30 p.m.
    • The Chainsmokers -- 5:45 p.m. to 6:45 p.m.
    • Nicky Romero -- 7 p.m. to 8:15 p.m.
    • NERO -- 8:30 p.m. to 9:45 p.m.

    Lake Shore: 

    • The Wombats -- 12 p.m. to 12:45 p.m.
    • Twin Peaks -- 1:30 p.m. to 2:30 p.m.
    • Marina and The Diamonds -- 3:30 p.m. to 4:30 p.m.
    • Lord Huron -- 5:30 p.m. to 6:30 p.m.
    • TV On The Radio -- 7:30 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.

    Samsung Stage:

    • Circa Waves -- 12:45 p.m. to 1:30 p.m.
    • George Ezra -- 2:30 pm. to 3:30 p.m.
    • Twenty One Pilots -- 4:30 p.m. to 5:30 p.m.
    • Of Monsters and Men -- 6:30 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.
    • Florence + The Machine -- 8:30 p.m. to 10 p.m.

    Get the latest from NBC Chicago anywhere, anytime

    • Download the App

      Available for IOS and Android